Draws out impurities, dirt, and oil from the skin. Infused with antifungal, antibacterial lavender oil.
Activated charcoal is not 'new' - it has been used in the beauty and medical industries for years. Charcoal is known for its ability to absorb and draw out oil from the skin. Activated charcoal is fantastic for oily or acne-prone skin. Its ability to absorb oil and dirt from pores leaves skin feeling balanced. If you have dry skin, activated charcoal may be a little bit too drying.
We also have Unscented Activated Charcoal Soap and Peppermint Tea Tree Activated Charcoal Soap!
Lavender Activated Charcoal Bar Soap
What is 'activated charcoal'? How does it work?
Organic Palm Oil, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Organic Olive Oil, Lavender Essential Oil, Activated Charcoal.