USDA organic, non-GMO Project Verified, virgin, unrefined coconut oil.  Expeller pressed from the fruit of the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). Retains the distinct flavor and odor of coconut oil.  Due to its high lauric fatty acid content, coconut oil is solid at room temperature and is highly resistant to rancidity.  Well suited for use as a carrier oil in skin products, and is often used in making soap.  Used in a variety of body and hair care recipes including creams, lotions, deodorants, massage oils, sun care products, and more.

Coconut Oil (Organic Unrefined)

$14.50Price
Size
    • White Facebook Icon
    • White Instagram Icon
    • White Twitter Icon
    • YouTube - White Circle
    • White Pinterest Icon

    Pink Elephant Products and Events L3C Copyright 2016. All Rights Reserved.